Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: Kenya (KEN)

Flag KEN
No.TournamentLast update
18th Capablanca Cup - U1800 Section 2 Hours 27 Min.
2KNYCC - Kiambu Regional Qualifiers U18 Boys 6 Hours 1 Min.
38th Capablanca Cup - Open Section 15 Hours 1 Min.
4Final Phase Olympiad Qualifiers - Ladies Section 1 Days 8 Hours
5Quickfire Blitz Tournament #1 2 Days 20 Hours
6KNYCC - Kiambu Regional Qualifiers U12 Boys & Girls 3 Days 2 Hours
7KNYCC - Kiambu Regional Qualifiers U10 Boys 3 Days 2 Hours
8KNYCC - Kiambu Regional Qualifiers U18 Girls 3 Days 2 Hours
9KNYCC - Kiambu Regional Qualifiers U16 Girls 3 Days 2 Hours
10KNYCC - Kiambu Regional Qualifiers U16 Boys 3 Days 2 Hours
11KNYCC - Kiambu Regional Qualifiers U14 Girls 3 Days 2 Hours
12KNYCC - Kiambu Regional Qualifiers U14 Boys 3 Days 2 Hours
13KNYCC - Kiambu Regional Qualifiers U10 Girls 3 Days 2 Hours
14KNYCC - Kiambu Regional Qualifiers U8 3 Days 2 Hours
15Final Phase Olympiad Qualifiers - Open Section 3 Days 18 Hours
16KCB Cub Junior Chess Championship 2018 Under 10 4 Days 22 Hours
17KCB Cub Junior Chess Championship 2018 Under 18 4 Days 22 Hours
18KCB Cub Junior Chess Championship 2018 Under 12 4 Days 22 Hours
19KCB Cub Junior Chess Championship 2018 Under 8 4 Days 23 Hours
20KNYCC - Kiambu Regional Qualifiers U12 Girls 5 Days 12 Hours
21KNYCC - Kitui County Qualifiers 2018; Boys Category 8 Days 18 Hours
22KNYCC - Kitui County Qualifiers 2018; Girls Category 8 Days 18 Hours
23Lighthouse InterSchools Chess Tournament -U14, U16,U18 8 Days 22 Hours
24Lighthouse InterSchools Chess Tournament -U8, U10, U12 8 Days 22 Hours
25Kenya Premier Chess League 9 Days 17 Hours
26KNYCC - Nairobi Regional Qualifiers U10 Girls 10 Days 21 Hours
27KNYCC - Nairobi Regional Qualifiers U18 Boys & Girls 10 Days 21 Hours
28KNYCC - Nairobi Regional Qualifiers U12 Boys 10 Days 21 Hours
29KNYCC - Nairobi Regional Qualifiers U16 Boys & Girls 10 Days 21 Hours
30KNYCC - Nairobi Regional Qualifiers U14 Girls 10 Days 21 Hours
31KNYCC - Nairobi Regional Qualifiers U14 Boys 10 Days 21 Hours
32KNYCC - Nairobi Regional Qualifiers U12 Girls 10 Days 21 Hours
33KNYCC - Nairobi Regional Qualifiers U10 Boys 10 Days 22 Hours
34KNYCC - Nairobi Regional Qualifiers U8 10 Days 22 Hours
35Buruburu Girls Open Chess Tournament 11 Days
362ND TROJAN WARRIORS INTERNAL TOURNAMENT 11 Days 14 Hours
37KNYCC - Nairobi Regional Qualifiers U18 Girls 12 Days 13 Hours
38Ridgeways inn the yard Unplug and play 14 Days 1 Hours
39TUMAINI CHILDRENS HOME CHESS.TOURNAMENT UNDER 18 16 Days 21 Hours
40TUMAINI CHILDRENS HOME CHESS TOURNAMENT UNDER 12 16 Days 21 Hours
41ST. PATRICK'S ITEN OPEN TOURNAMENT FOR SCHOOL TEAMS - 2018 17 Days 14 Hours
42Brookhurst International School Junior Chess Tournament; Under 10 18 Days 1 Hours
43Brookhurst International School Junior Chess Tournament; Under 12 18 Days 21 Hours
44Brookhurst International School Junior Chess Tournament; Under 14 18 Days 21 Hours
45Brookhurst International School Junior Chess Tournament; Under 18 18 Days 22 Hours
46Brookhurst International School Junior Chess Tournament; Under 8 18 Days 22 Hours
47Braeburn Imani Junior Chess Championship Under 8 21 Days 5 Hours
48TUMAINI CHILDRENS HOME CHESS.TOURNAMENT UNDER 18 21 Days 23 Hours
49Lighthouse Eldoret Open Rapid Chess Tournament 23 Days 19 Hours
50ALCHEMIST BLITZ CHALLENGE 24 Days 18 Hours